Jun 30, 2010

Summer Sunset

So after church tonight, I went over to my sister's house to help her walk her two dogs. She's very preggo now, so peanut should be coming anytime!! Yay =) Anyways, while I was driving home, the sunset was SOOOO beautiful! But I didn't have my camera with me, so I raced home (I only sped a little, lol) climbed out the window onto the roof to see if I could get a better view, which didn't work. So then I climbed down the antenna tower, & ran barefoot out into one of our fields to get a good view. It was so worth it!

Psalm 19:1 "The heavens declare the glory of God,
and the sky above proclaims his handiwork."


  1. Lol, I can just see you climbing down the tower and sprinting through the fields. I love you girl!!

  2. Thanks for walking with me!! I love you!!!

  3. hahaha, I can totally see you doing that! It's a beautiful picture. you should enter it in a photo contest!